Sports Schedule

ELEMENTARY SPORTS SCHEDULE
2017-2018

************************************************************* 
Girls’ Basketball

A-Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Feb. 6
  Thursday, Feb. 8
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Feb. 13   Thursday, Feb. 15
Hendricks @ Centennial   Hendricks @ Centennial
     
Monday, Feb. 19   Tuesday, Feb. 20
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Mar. 1    Thursday, Feb. 27
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson
     
Tuesday, Mar. 6   Thursday, Mar. 8
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis


*************************************************************
Boys’ Basketball

A- Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Mar. 20   Thursday, Mar. 22
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Apr. 3   Thursday, Apr. 5
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Monday, Apr. 9   Tuesday, Apr. 19
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Apr. 17   Thursday, Apr. 19
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson

   
Tuesday, Apr. 24   Thursday, Apr. 26
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis

***************************************************************************
Elementary Track Meet Dates
6th grade Wednesday, April 11th
5th grade Thursday, April 12th

***************************************************************************
Girls’ Volleyball

A- Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Sept. 5   Friday, Sept. 8
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Sept. 12   Thursday, Sept. 14
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Tuesday, Sept. 19   Thursday, Sept. 21
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Sept. 26   Thursday, Sept. 28
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson
     
Tuesday, Oct. 3   Thursday, Oct. 5
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis

***************************************************************************
Coed Cross-Country

Thursday, October 26th
Meet #1
TBA

Thursday, November 2nd
Meet #2
TBA

Thursday, November 9th
Meet #3
Jacobs Park

Thursday, November 16th
Meet #4
Christopher Columbus Park
District Championship

***************************************************************************
Flag Football

A-Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Dec. 5   Thursday, Dec. 7
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial 
     
Tuesday, Dec. 12   Thursday, Dec. 14
Hendricks @ Centennnial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Monday, Dec. 18   Tuesday, Dec. 19
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial 
     
Tuesday, Jan. 9   Thursday, Jan. 11
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson
     
Tuesday, Jan. 16   Thursday, Jan. 18
Davis @ Centennial
Centennial @ Davis

Girls’ Volleyball
Starts August 28th – Ends October 5th
Tuesday, Sept. 5th Friday, Sept. 8th
Tuesday, Sept. 12th Thursday, Sept. 14th
Tuesday, Sept. 19th Thursday, Sept. 21st
Tuesday, Sept. 26th Thursday, Sept. 28th
Tuesday, Oct. 3rd Thursday, Oct. 5th

Coed Cross-Country
Starts October 9th – Ends November 16th
Thursday, Oct. 26th
Thursday, Nov. 2nd
Thursday, Nov. 9th
Thursday, Nov. 16th

Flag Football
Starts November 20th – Ends January 18th
Tuesday, Dec. 5th Thursday, Dec. 7th
Tuesday, Dec. 12th Thursday, Dec. 14th
Monday, Dec. 18th Tuesday, Dec. 19th
Tuesday, Jan. 9th Thursday, Jan. 11th
Tuesday, Jan. 16th Thursday, Jan. 18th

Girls’ Basketball
Starts January 22nd – Ends March 8th
Tuesday, Feb. 6th Thursday, Feb. 8th
Tuesday, Feb. 13th Thursday, Feb. 15th
Monday, Feb. 19th Tuesday, Feb. 20th
Tuesday, Feb. 27th Thursday, Mar. 1st
Tuesday, Mar. 6th Thursday, Mar. 8th

Boys’ Basketball
Starts March 12th – Ends April 26th
Tuesday, Mar. 20th Thursday, Mar. 22nd
Tuesday, Apr. 3rd Thursday, Apr. 5th
Monday, Apr. 9th Tuesday, Apr. 10th
Tuesday, Apr. 17th Thursday, Apr. 19th
Tuesday, Apr. 24th Thursday, Apr. 26th